Welcome, Guest

Author Topic: Moving US Software  (Read 2532 times)

rottweiler07

  • ***
  • Posts: 22
Moving US Software
« on: August 19, 2009, 02:27:08 PM »
Is it possible to change the computer US is on without having to buy another license?

atomic7732

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 3749
  • caught in the river turning blue
    • Paladin of Storms
Re: Moving US Software
« Reply #1 on: August 19, 2009, 04:51:53 PM »
Yes. I can't explain, sorry. You have to wait for dan to come on.

Naru523

  • Universe Sandbox 1 Beta Team
  • *****
  • Posts: 1295
  • let's walk the true path of life
Re: Moving US Software
« Reply #2 on: August 19, 2009, 06:33:04 PM »
Is it possible to change the computer US is on without having to buy another license?

Well, you can use the same license to access to the other computer.

hbmp88

  • *****
  • Posts: 344
  • Please visit to help! http://ucallyptis.myminicity
Re: Moving US Software
« Reply #3 on: August 19, 2009, 06:59:31 PM »
Oh so you install the trial version go to settings then insert the license. If you don't have it talk to Dan he keeps records.

Dan Dixon

  • Creator of Universe Sandbox
  • Developer
  • *****
  • Posts: 3243
    • Personal Site
Re: Moving US Software
« Reply #4 on: August 20, 2009, 05:33:14 PM »
Is it possible to change the computer US is on without having to buy another license?

Yes. That's no problem. Just use your existing license code.